Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cricket Bat,Cricket Ball,Stump,Volleyball,Football,Pump Volleyball,Badminton Racquet,Badminton Cock
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3731109 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 23, 2023 17:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/08/2023
Expired 1118 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A G Stores | - | 30-07-2023 23:06:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | INDIA ENTERPRISES | - | 29-07-2023 20:47:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JYOTI TRADERS | - | 10-08-2023 17:39:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M V S ENTERPRISES | - | 10-08-2023 16:42:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/s. Uttama Enterprises | - | 10-08-2023 23:12:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MITTAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES | - | 26-07-2023 17:17:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-07-2023 18:19:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHARMA ENTERPRISES | - | 01-08-2023 13:05:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M V S ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cricket Bat,Cricket Ball,Stump,Volleyball,Football,Pump Volleyball,Badminton Racquet,Badminton cock | 15000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JYOTI TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cricket Bat,Cricket Ball,Stump,Volleyball,Football,Pump Volleyball,Badminton Racquet,Badminton cock | 15760.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s. Uttama Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cricket Bat,Cricket Ball,Stump,Volleyball,Football,Pump Volleyball,Badminton Racquet,Badminton cock | 16793.00 | L3 |