Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flange Front Lh 172.40. 201 1 A/F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6028588 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2025 14:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/03/2025
Expired 528 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MGM FORGINGS BHARAT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : FLANGE FRONT LH 172.40. 201-1A/F Title : FLANGE FRONT LH 172.40. 201-1A/F | 21-03-2025 10:03:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | STEEL AND INDUSTRIAL FORGINGS LIMITED | Make : SIFL Model : SIFL 366 Title : FLANGE FRONT LH 172.40. 201-1A/F | 18-03-2025 12:19:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | VINIR ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Vinir Model : VE NO 2482 Title : FLANGE FRONT LH 172.40. 201-1A/F | 26-03-2025 11:53:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |