Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spider Brg,Tata,Universal Joint,Mg,Rpm Meter,Tata,Fly Wheel Assy,Tata,Solenoid Switch,Tata,Spider B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4006107 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 25, 2023 18:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/10/2023
Expired 1064 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE | - | 30-09-2023 11:15:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PUNEET SALES | - | 30-09-2023 11:06:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES | - | 30-09-2023 11:22:17 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PUNEET SALES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPIDER BRG,TATA,UNIVERSAL JOINT,MG,RPM METER,TATA,FLY WHEEL ASSY,TATA,SOLENOID SWITCH,TATA,SPIDER B | 48588.93 | L1 |
| 2 | HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPIDER BRG,TATA,UNIVERSAL JOINT,MG,RPM METER,TATA,FLY WHEEL ASSY,TATA,SOLENOID SWITCH,TATA,SPIDER B | 55439.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPIDER BRG,TATA,UNIVERSAL JOINT,MG,RPM METER,TATA,FLY WHEEL ASSY,TATA,SOLENOID SWITCH,TATA,SPIDER B | 64393.00 | L3 |