Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Models,Charts And Maps,Equipment,Portraits,Specimen
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3879396 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 27, 2023 02:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/09/2023
Expired 1098 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Sainik School Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HILLTON SCIENTIFIC LAB PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-09-2023 16:42:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | IKON INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-09-2023 16:53:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SCIENTIFIC BUSSINESS SYSTEMS | - | 02-09-2023 12:42:11 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MICRO TECHNOLOGIES | - | 02-09-2023 13:44:00 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ORIENTALLABS RETAIL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-09-2023 13:47:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | P.K.SCIENTIFIC WORKS | - | 05-09-2023 12:31:32 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SACHDEVA INSTRUMENTS CO. | - | 31-08-2023 14:29:18 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ORIENTALLABS RETAIL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Models,Charts and Maps,Equipment,Portraits,Specimen | 183641.02 | L1 |
| 2 | HILLTON SCIENTIFIC LAB PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Models,Charts and Maps,Equipment,Portraits,Specimen | 216696.41 | L2 |
| 3 | IKON INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Models,Charts and Maps,Equipment,Portraits,Specimen | 229551.28 | L3 |