Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pvc Pull Cord Wire Steel Reinforced
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3678134 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 19, 2023 16:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/08/2023
Expired 1123 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S SHARMA ASSOCIATES
155760
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRITISH ELECTRIC MFG.CO. | - | 08-08-2023 16:30:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | JAI ELECTRONICS | - | 11-08-2023 08:13:21 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S GAZE ELEVATORS INDIA | - | 10-08-2023 11:00:39 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S JAIN SONS INDIA | - | 24-07-2023 17:58:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S SHARMA ASSOCIATES | - | 07-08-2023 16:51:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | REPUBLIC HARDWARE STORES | - | 10-08-2023 18:24:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | S.D.ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 10-08-2023 16:10:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHARMA ASSOCIATES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PVC Pull Cord wire - steel reinforced | 155760.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BRITISH ELECTRIC MFG.CO. (MII) | Item Categories : PVC Pull Cord wire - steel reinforced | 161400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S JAIN SONS INDIA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PVC Pull Cord wire - steel reinforced | 163920.00 | L3 |
| 4 | S.D.ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PVC Pull Cord wire - steel reinforced | 195480.00 | L4 |
| 5 | REPUBLIC HARDWARE STORES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PVC Pull Cord wire - steel reinforced | 420000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PVC Pull Cord wire - steel reinforced | NA | BOQ Item | 12000 | ₹ 155760.000 |
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreMaking rcc reinforced cement concrete retaining wall in the basement of student hostel at lacones
Making rcc reinforced cement concrete retaining wall in the basement of student hostel at lacones
Read moreProcurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreSupply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreAnnual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Annual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Read moreRepair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Read moreProviding rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Providing rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Read moreErection of 5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at obalapura rf katamadevarakote sy no 60 corner to donnehalli sy no 51 of challakere range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27
Erection of 5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at obalapura rf katamadevarakote sy no 60 corner to donnehalli sy no 51 of challakere range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 09/2026-27.a
Read moreof your Industry type