Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
110 V Dc To 110 V Ac, 20 A Converter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5039757 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 12, 2024 15:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2024
Expired 795 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SARA ENTERPRISES
154626
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KENRA TECHNOLOGIES LLP | Make : KENRA TECHNOLOGIES LLP Model : KINV-110V-2.2KW Title : 2.2KW RUGGEDISED INVERTER | 03-07-2024 13:51:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | RASHI OFFSHORE | Make : Brand Model : 110V DC To 110V AC, 20A Converter Title : 110V DC To 110V AC, 20A Converter | 24-06-2024 16:43:04 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | S M CREATIVE ELECTRONICS LIMITED | Make : BSMC Model : BSM110/120-3KVA Title : 110V DC to 110V AC, 20A Converter | 03-07-2024 09:51:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SARA ENTERPRISES | Make : Brand Model : 110V DC To 110V AC, 20A Converter Title : 110V DC To 110V AC, 20A Converter | 25-06-2024 11:02:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE TRANSFORMERS | Make : Brand Model : 110V DC To 110V AC, 20A Converter Title : 110V DC To 110V AC, 20A Converter | 24-06-2024 16:30:18 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | UNITY SWITCHGEAR | Make : NA Model : G 110 VDC _AC CONVERTOR Title : G 110 VDC_ AC CONVERTOR | 02-07-2024 22:23:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SARA ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : 110V DC to 110V AC, 20A Converter | 154626.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S M CREATIVE ELECTRONICS LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 110V DC to 110V AC, 20A Converter | 450999.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 110V DC To 110V AC, 20A Converter | Brand | 110V DC To 110V AC, 20A Converter | 3 | ₹ 154626.000 |
To provide service of vehicle along with driver on monthly rental basis for a period approximately between september 2026 to march 2027 to land development officer (tech) cada,ipz,kalaburagi,eartiga/other suv with ac.
To provide service of vehicle along with driver on monthly rental basis for a period approximately between september 2026 to march 2027 to land development officer (tech) cada,ipz,kalaburagi,eartiga/other suv with ac.
Read moreSupply vehicle including driver innova or ertiga car ac on monthly rent for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for administrator cada bgudi aug26 to march27
Supply vehicle including driver innova or ertiga car ac on monthly rent for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for administrator cada bgudi aug26 to march27
Read moreRenovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Renovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no5 bheemarayanagudi from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no5 bheemarayanagudi from aug26 to mar27
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no3 awarad from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no3 awarad from aug26 to mar27
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no2 chigarhalli from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no2 chigarhalli from aug26 to mar27
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no1 awarad from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no1 awarad from aug26 to mar27
Read moreSupply of vehicle incld driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent for 2500km or 300hrs per month for sub division no 9 and10 krishnapur from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle incld driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent for 2500km or 300hrs per month for sub division no 9 and 10 krishnapur from aug26 to mar27
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month / 300 hours per month for division.no1 awarad, from august-26 to march-27.
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month / 300 hours per month for division.no1 awarad, from august-26 to march-27.
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreof your Industry type