Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aa7713301054 Er308 L Tig Welding Wire, Dia 1.6 X1000 Mm,Aa7713301186 Er308 L Tig Welding Wire, Dia
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5373095 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 09, 2024 14:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/09/2024
Expired 718 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Polepalle Sravani
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD | Make : D&H Secheron Model : FW-308L, SIZE: 1.6 X 1000 MM Title : AA7713301054 - ER308L TIG WELDING WIRE, DIA 1.6X1000MM | 16-09-2024 14:19:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | HINDUSTAN TRADE CENTRE (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VENNUS Model : ER308L TIG WELDING WIRE VENUS MAKE Title : AA7713301054 - ER308L TIG WELDING WIRE, DIA 1.6X1000MM | 18-09-2024 16:04:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | Make : GMM TIG 308L (MAKE: MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) Model : ER 308L Title : AA7713301054 - ER308L TIG WELDING WIRE, DIA 1.6X1000MM | 17-09-2024 18:04:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | STELLARIS SPECIALITIES INDIA LIMITED | Make : STARBLAZE Model : STARBLAZE TIG 308L Title : AA7713301054 - ER308L TIG WELDING WIRE, DIA 1.6X1000MM | 18-09-2024 16:52:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VARUN ELECTRODES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRIMA SS TIG 308L Model : PRIMA SS TIG 308L Title : AA7713301054 - ER308L TIG WELDING WIRE, DIA 1.6X1000MM | 18-09-2024 16:04:03 | MSE | Qualified |