Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Plc & Hmi Based Control& Monitoring Syst
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3837591
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 17, 2023 22:49
End Date
Expired 07/09/2023

Expired 1095 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Akshaya Kumar Bal
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Rourkela Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADARSHA CONTROL & AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Schneider Electric India Pvt Ltd. Model : PLC & HMI BASED CONTROL& MONITORING SYSTEM Title : PLC & HMI BASED CONTROL& MONITORING SYSTEM 07-09-2023 17:03:08 MII Disqualified
2 EVIO PRIVATE LIMITED Make : EVIO Model : EVIO Title : EVIO PLC & HMI BASED CONTROL& MONITORING SYST (Q3) 02-09-2023 11:16:33 MII Qualified
3 M/S MICRO INSTRUMENTS AND CONTROL SYSTEM Make : HONEYWELL Model : PLC & HMI BASED CONTROL & MONITORING SYSTEM Title : PLC & HMI BASED CONTROL & MONITORING SYSTEM 05-09-2023 18:15:57 MII Qualified
4 Positronics India Make : POSITRONICS INDIA Model : PI/PLC/0025 Title : PLC & HMI BASED CONTROL & MONITORING SYSTEM(Q3) 07-09-2023 16:34:08 MII Disqualified
5 POWERTEK AUTOMATION Make : ABB Model : PLC & HMI BASED CONTROL& MONITORING SYST Title : PLC & HMI BASED CONTROL& MONITORING SYST 07-09-2023 17:14:05 MII Qualified
6 REVEAL AI TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MITSUBISHI Model : R08PCPU Title : Process control: 80K steps 07-09-2023 17:58:14 MII Disqualified
7 SAS AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ABB Model : PLC & HMI BASED CONTROL& MONITORING SYST Title : PLC & HMI BASED CONTROL& MONITORING SYSTEM 31-08-2023 14:24:41 MII Disqualified
8 SIF SYSTEMS Make : Schneider Model : BMXP342020 Title : Modicon M340 Processor 07-09-2023 13:16:14 MII Disqualified
9 SMEC AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PHOENIX Model : PLC With Compatible IO Modules Title : PLC With Compatible IO Modules 07-09-2023 10:39:31 MII Qualified
10 Texcel Marketing Corporation Make : TMC_PLC_HMI Model : TMC_PLC_PANEL_HMI-PC Title : PLC & HMI Based Control & Monitoring System 05-09-2023 17:29:05 MII MSE Qualified
11 VINCENT ELECTRONICS Make : ALLEN BRADLEY Model : PLC & HMI BASED CONTROL& MONITORING SYST Title : PLC & HMI BASED CONTROL& MONITORING SYST 28-08-2023 14:58:00 MII Qualified