Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Presenter R400,Nylon Rope 8mm For Camo Net,Combat Cloth,Combat Kanat 18 Feet By 6 Feet,Head Light,C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3951650 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 13, 2023 17:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2023
Expired 1077 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M P MARKETING | - | 20-09-2023 13:26:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHEK ENTERPRISE | - | 20-09-2023 17:09:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S S ENTERPRISE | - | 20-09-2023 18:15:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | UNIVERSAL | - | 19-09-2023 17:26:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M P MARKETING(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Presenter R400,Nylon Rope 8mm for Camo Net,Combat Cloth,Combat Kanat 18 feet by 6 feet,Head Light,C | 84890.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S S ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Presenter R400,Nylon Rope 8mm for Camo Net,Combat Cloth,Combat Kanat 18 feet by 6 feet,Head Light,C | 96275.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UNIVERSAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Presenter R400,Nylon Rope 8mm for Camo Net,Combat Cloth,Combat Kanat 18 feet by 6 feet,Head Light,C | 104606.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MAHEK ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Presenter R400,Nylon Rope 8mm for Camo Net,Combat Cloth,Combat Kanat 18 feet by 6 feet,Head Light,C | 111134.00 | L4 |