Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Plate Round Type,Steel Spoon Best Quality,Steel Bowl Best Quality,Induction Stove,Induction P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4519483 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 23, 2024 17:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/02/2024
Expired 948 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ravi Kumar Vimal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BARNEY ENTERPRISES | - | 02-02-2024 11:35:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BARU ENTERPRISES | - | 02-02-2024 11:17:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JK TRADERS | - | 02-02-2024 09:38:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Sanjeev sports and sports wear | - | 02-02-2024 11:31:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHRADDHA TRADERS | - | 25-01-2024 13:27:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BARNEY ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : STEEL PLATE ROUND TYPE,STEEL SPOON BEST QUALITY,STEEL BOWL BEST QUALITY,INDUCTION STOVE,INDUCTION P | 14400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Sanjeev sports and sports wear (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STEEL PLATE ROUND TYPE,STEEL SPOON BEST QUALITY,STEEL BOWL BEST QUALITY,INDUCTION STOVE,INDUCTION P | 17240.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BARU ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STEEL PLATE ROUND TYPE,STEEL SPOON BEST QUALITY,STEEL BOWL BEST QUALITY,INDUCTION STOVE,INDUCTION P | 23930.00 | L3 |
| 4 | JK TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STEEL PLATE ROUND TYPE,STEEL SPOON BEST QUALITY,STEEL BOWL BEST QUALITY,INDUCTION STOVE,INDUCTION P | 24940.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SHRADDHA TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : STEEL PLATE ROUND TYPE,STEEL SPOON BEST QUALITY,STEEL BOWL BEST QUALITY,INDUCTION STOVE,INDUCTION P | 29400.00 | L5 |