Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Liter Bin (Dual) With Ms Stand (80 Ltr)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development and Urban Housing Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4698344 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2024 16:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/03/2024
Expired 912 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GAURI ELECTRIC & PLASTIC
Contract Value
1800000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rathva Hinaben Dineshbhai
Department:
Urban Development And Urban Housing Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Nagarpalika
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | gauri construction | Make : NA Model : Liter bin (dual) with ms stand (80 ltr) Title : Liter bin (dual) with ms stand (80 ltr) | 07-03-2024 15:04:59 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | GAURI ELECTRIC & PLASTIC | Make : NA Model : Liter bin (dual) with ms stand (80 ltr) Title : Liter bin (dual) with ms stand (80 ltr) | 07-03-2024 18:02:46 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | GHANSHYAM ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : GHANHSYAM Model : Liter Bin (dual) With Ms Stand (80 Ltr) Title : Liter Bin (dual) With Ms Stand (80 Ltr) | 08-03-2024 11:48:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PREESHA ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : Liter bin (dual) with ms stand (80 ltr) Title : Liter bin (dual) with ms stand (80 ltr) | 07-03-2024 18:30:54 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAURI ELECTRIC & PLASTIC | Item Categories : Liter bin (dual) with ms stand (80 ltr) | 1890000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PREESHA ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Liter bin (dual) with ms stand (80 ltr) | 1935000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | gauri construction | Item Categories : Liter bin (dual) with ms stand (80 ltr) | 1980000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liter bin (dual) with ms stand (80 ltr) | NA | Liter bin (dual) with ms stand (80 ltr) | 90 | ₹ 1800000.000 |