Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Laboratory Fume Hood,Centrifugal Blower For Fume Hood,Packed Bed Scrubber For Fume Hood,Fume Hood D
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3879493 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 04, 2023 20:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2023
Expired 1073 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Kamla Asiwal
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BETCO FURNITURE | Make : BETCO Model : BETCO-FHC-01 Title : fume hoods with cubboard | 24-09-2023 14:17:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BIO TECHNOLOGIES INC. | Make : BIOGENE Model : BTI-FH-1000 Title : LABORATORY FUME HOOD | 20-09-2023 13:56:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KANTVA SHEETAL MODULAIRE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Kantva Sheetal Model : KS-FHGL Title : Laboratory Fume Hood | 24-09-2023 15:26:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | LABVENT SYSTEMS | Make : LABVENT Model : Floor Standing Title : Polypropylene Fume Hood | 25-09-2023 09:05:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KANTVA SHEETAL MODULAIRE PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LABORATORY FUME HOOD,CENTRIFUGAL BLOWER FOR FUME HOOD,PACKED BED SCRUBBER FOR FUME HOOD,FUME HOOD D | 1688026.00 | L1 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type