Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Hiring Of Heavy Duty Crawler Crane For Kknpp Unit3 Item No 1 Mobilization
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4259660
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 13, 2023 20:57
End Date
Expired 03/01/2024

Expired 976 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Lokineni Raghu
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BARKAT CRANES & EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED 09-01-2024 17:13:59 Offline upload N/A Qualified
2 SANGHVI MOVERS LIMITED 10-01-2024 09:54:09 Offline upload N/A Qualified
3 SARENS HEAVY LIFT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 09-01-2024 00:08:25 Offline upload N/A Disqualified
4 STEEL CARRIERS INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED 09-01-2024 14:40:00 Offline upload N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SANGHVI MOVERS LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Heavy Duty Crawler Crane for KKNPP unit3 ITEM NO 1 Mobilization 74180078.00 L1
2 BARKAT CRANES & EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Heavy Duty Crawler Crane for KKNPP unit3 ITEM NO 1 Mobilization 96740000.00 L2
3 STEEL CARRIERS INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Heavy Duty Crawler Crane for KKNPP unit3 ITEM NO 1 Mobilization 112623087.00 L3