Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Core Belt Holding Rod As Per Our Drawing No. Tg A4 13306 Rev. 1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5439559 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 25, 2024 21:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/10/2024
Expired 701 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
S. RANGANATHAN CO.,SHRI RAM ENTERPRISES
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Tamilselvan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BSDR ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BSDR Model : Maching component Title : M. S Pressure Disc 60 mm dia as per drawing no. TG-A4-717 R. 0 | 04-10-2024 16:00:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | S. RANGANATHAN CO., | Make : SRCLRK Model : TG-A4-13306 Title : Core belt holding rod as per our drawing no. TG-A4-13306 Rev. 1 | 04-10-2024 19:44:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRI RAM ENTERPRISES | Make : SHRI RAM ENTERPRISES Model : Core belt holding rod as per our drawing no. TG-A4 Title : Core belt holding rod as per our drawing no. TG-A4-13306 Rev. 1 | 26-09-2024 15:41:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SOURCEWELL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Core belt holding rod as per our drawing no. TG-A4 Title : Core belt holding rod as per our drawing no. TG-A4-13306 Rev. 1 | 03-10-2024 12:45:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S. RANGANATHAN CO.,(MII) | Item Categories : Core belt holding rod as per our drawing no. TG-A4-13306 Rev. 1 | 63000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRI RAM ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Core belt holding rod as per our drawing no. TG-A4-13306 Rev. 1 | 64067.80 | L2 |
| 3 | BSDR ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Core belt holding rod as per our drawing no. TG-A4-13306 Rev. 1 | 72857.14 | L3 |
| 4 | SOURCEWELL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Core belt holding rod as per our drawing no. TG-A4-13306 Rev. 1 | 139322.03 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core belt holding rod as per our drawing no. TG-A4-13306 Rev. 1 | SRCLRK | TG-A4-13306 | 550 | ₹ 57750.000 |
| Core belt holding rod as per our drawing no. TG-A4-13306 Rev. 1 | SHRI RAM ENTERPRISES | Core belt holding rod as per our drawing no. TG-A4 | 185 | ₹ 22921.500 |