Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Systems,Gateway Pc,136 Col Printer,80 Col Printer,Passbook Printer,Cts Scanner
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5488047 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 09, 2024 20:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2024
Expired 682 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SWASTIK INFOTECH
Contract Value
859750
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Koduru Ramakanth
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Financial Services
Organisation:
Central Bank Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMRUTHA SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-10-2024 14:46:23 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | dataentry | - | 12-10-2024 17:28:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | MINAS STORES | - | 19-10-2024 16:35:15 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | svs technologies | - | 21-10-2024 14:19:51 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SWASTIK INFOTECH | - | 21-10-2024 14:42:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SWASTIK INFOTECH(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DESKTOP SYSTEMS,GATEWAY PC,136 COL PRINTER,80 COL PRINTER,PASSBOOK PRINTER,CTS SCANNER | 865182.00 | L1 |
| 2 | svs technologies (MII) | Item Categories : DESKTOP SYSTEMS,GATEWAY PC,136 COL PRINTER,80 COL PRINTER,PASSBOOK PRINTER,CTS SCANNER | 1111575.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AMRUTHA SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : DESKTOP SYSTEMS,GATEWAY PC,136 COL PRINTER,80 COL PRINTER,PASSBOOK PRINTER,CTS SCANNER | 1133808.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DESKTOP SYSTEMS | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 562100.000 |
| GATEWAY PC | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 128000.000 |
| 136 COL PRINTER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 49600.000 |
| 80 COL PRINTER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 36600.000 |
| PASSBOOK PRINTER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 57600.000 |
| CTS SCANNER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 25850.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type