Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Injector Assy,Tie Rod Assy,Roller Ring Assy,Td Piston,Drive Shaft,Sealing Kit,Relay Starter Solenoi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4224361 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 18, 2023 14:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/11/2023
Expired 1010 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE | - | 27-11-2023 13:30:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PUNEET SALES | - | 27-11-2023 13:25:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES | - | 27-11-2023 13:14:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INJECTOR ASSY,TIE ROD ASSY,ROLLER RING ASSY,TD PISTON,DRIVE SHAFT,SEALING KIT,RELAY STARTER SOLENOI | 62632.04 | L1 |
| 2 | PUNEET SALES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INJECTOR ASSY,TIE ROD ASSY,ROLLER RING ASSY,TD PISTON,DRIVE SHAFT,SEALING KIT,RELAY STARTER SOLENOI | 63954.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INJECTOR ASSY,TIE ROD ASSY,ROLLER RING ASSY,TD PISTON,DRIVE SHAFT,SEALING KIT,RELAY STARTER SOLENOI | 65168.00 | L3 |