Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Masala Papad,Madrasi Papad,Punjabi Papad,Mixed Pickle,Mango Pickle,Garlic Pickle,Copra
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3877102 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 01, 2023 00:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1094 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | dhan laxmi traders | - | 04-09-2023 20:26:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | PURUSHOTTAM SHARMA | - | 04-09-2023 01:50:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | TARA CHAND SHARMA WET CANTEEN | - | 04-09-2023 01:33:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | V K ENTERPRISES | - | 04-09-2023 02:05:17 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TARA CHAND SHARMA WET CANTEEN | Item Categories : Masala Papad,Madrasi Papad,Punjabi Papad,Mixed Pickle,Mango Pickle,Garlic Pickle,Copra | 150084.00 | L1 |
| 2 | V K ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Masala Papad,Madrasi Papad,Punjabi Papad,Mixed Pickle,Mango Pickle,Garlic Pickle,Copra | 162040.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PURUSHOTTAM SHARMA | Item Categories : Masala Papad,Madrasi Papad,Punjabi Papad,Mixed Pickle,Mango Pickle,Garlic Pickle,Copra | 164598.00 | L3 |