Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Controller Fuel Injection,Pressure Plate,Caliper Assy Disc,Pump Assy Fuel,Clutch Plate,Bearing
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3736877
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 25, 2023 15:04
End Date
Expired 04/08/2023

Expired 1130 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALLIED INTERNATIONAL - 03-08-2023 15:43:46 MII MSE Qualified
2 FRIENDS ENGINEERS - 03-08-2023 15:21:34 MII Qualified
3 JAIN ENGINEERING CO. - 03-08-2023 08:39:14 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JAIN ENGINEERING CO.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CONTROLLER FUEL INJECTION,PRESSURE PLATE,CALIPER ASSY DISC,PUMP ASSY FUEL,CLUTCH PLATE,BEARING 30736.00 L1
2 ALLIED INTERNATIONAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CONTROLLER FUEL INJECTION,PRESSURE PLATE,CALIPER ASSY DISC,PUMP ASSY FUEL,CLUTCH PLATE,BEARING 33010.00 L2
3 FRIENDS ENGINEERS (MII) Item Categories : CONTROLLER FUEL INJECTION,PRESSURE PLATE,CALIPER ASSY DISC,PUMP ASSY FUEL,CLUTCH PLATE,BEARING 35340.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise