Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏠🌡️ Procurement Opportunity: Double Door Refrigerator & Split Ac 2 Ton 🍫❄️🏘️ The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Double Door Refrigerator And A Split Air Conditioner With A 2 Ton Capacity. 🛍️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 22, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Appliances. Keywords: Double Door Refrigerator, Split Ac 2 Ton, Procurement, Hvac, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Double Door Refrigerator,Split Ac 2 Ton
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4922541 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 01, 2024 15:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/06/2024
Expired 803 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGN ENTERPRISES | Make : BRANDED Model : BRANDED Title : DOUBLE DOOR REFRIGERATOR | 22-06-2024 11:37:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Balaji Associates | Make : NA Model : Double Door Refrigerator Title : Double Door Refrigerator | 13-06-2024 11:11:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Bharat Enterprises | Make : NA Model : Double Door Refrigerator Title : Double Door Refrigerator | 12-06-2024 22:01:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Entire GeM Solutions | Make : NA Model : Double Door Refrigerator Title : Double Door Refrigerator | 13-06-2024 17:45:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | HARIKANT ASSOCIATES | Make : NA Model : Double Door Refrigerator Title : Double Door Refrigerator | 20-06-2024 19:23:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KRISHNA SALES | Make : LLOYD Model : FF 280 LTR Title : LLOYD REF 280 DD | 06-06-2024 19:04:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | Parvati Enterprises | Make : HAIER Model : HEF-272TS-P Title : Double Door Refrigerator | 05-06-2024 23:01:50 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | Quickstar Services | Make : Voltas/LG/Whirlpool/Godrej Model : Double Door 243 Litre Refrigerator Title : Double Door 243 Litre Refrigerator | 20-06-2024 23:41:56 | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | R.S. Equipments | Make : Samsung Model : RT30C3742S9/HL Title : Double Door Refrigerator | 10-06-2024 14:13:51 | MII | Disqualified |
| 10 | SHRI HARI TRADERS | Make : NA Model : Double Door Refrigerator Title : Double Door Refrigerator | 15-06-2024 22:29:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SHYAM ENTERPRISE | Make : DOUBLE DOOR Model : DOUBLE DOOT REFRIGARATOR Title : DOUBLE DOOR | 06-06-2024 22:09:43 | MII | Disqualified |
| 12 | SHYAMA ENTERPRISES | Make : IFB Model : Double Door Refrigerator Title : Double Door Refrigerator | 17-06-2024 22:51:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | Void Fire Consultants | Make : IFBFF Model : 2902FKS Title : Double Door Refrigerator | 22-06-2024 13:26:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 14 | VOLKS ENERGIE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : WHIRLPOOL Model : AS PER TENDER Title : Double Door Refrigerator | 22-06-2024 12:28:12 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ****** | Item Categories : Double Door Refrigerator,Split AC 2 Ton | - | L1 |
Annual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreRenovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Renovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Read moreSupply and installation of new yonex mat (ac 364) in two badminton courts at badminton hall 2 in iitg campus
Supply and installation of new yonex mat (ac 364) in two badminton courts at badminton hall 2 in iitg campus
Read moreSupply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (assistant director of agriculture sub-division no-2 salotigi) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Supply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (assistant director of agriculture sub-division no-2 salotigi) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Read more81mm mor cleaning machine,2 ton ac split,1.5 ton air conditioner window,double door refrigerator,st
Read more
of your Industry type