Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bamboo,Figure 11 Target Sheet,Figure 11 Target Sheet Paper,Sand Bag
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3688178 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 14, 2023 15:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2023
Expired 1137 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M.K ENTERPRISES | Make : BAMBOO Model : BAMBOO Title : BAMBOO | 23-07-2023 20:33:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | R V TECHNOLOGY | Make : BAMBOO Model : BAMBOO Title : BAMBOO | 23-07-2023 20:21:03 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | R.V. ENTERPRISES | Make : BAMBOO Model : BAMBOO Title : BAMBOO | 23-07-2023 19:57:19 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RV ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : BAMBOO,FIGURE 11 TARGET SHEET,FIGURE 11 TARGET SHEET PAPER,SAND BAG | 97500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R V TECHNOLOGY (MII) | Item Categories : BAMBOO,FIGURE 11 TARGET SHEET,FIGURE 11 TARGET SHEET PAPER,SAND BAG | 118500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M.K ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : BAMBOO,FIGURE 11 TARGET SHEET,FIGURE 11 TARGET SHEET PAPER,SAND BAG | 130600.00 | L3 |