Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Red Chillie Powder,Turmeric Powder,Tamarind,Coriander Powder,Cumin Seeds,Mustard Seeds,Cloves,Black
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4749219
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 13, 2024 00:05
End Date
Expired 18/03/2024

Expired 901 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARMY TRADERS - 17-03-2024 15:46:49 MSE Qualified
2 Everl India LLP - 18-03-2024 11:59:00 MSE Disqualified
3 gajraj associates - 17-03-2024 16:46:58 MSE Qualified
4 opaal enterprises - 17-03-2024 16:08:44 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ARMY TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : red chillie powder,turmeric powder,tamarind,coriander powder,cumin seeds,mustard seeds,cloves,black 149438.00 L1
2 opaal enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : red chillie powder,turmeric powder,tamarind,coriander powder,cumin seeds,mustard seeds,cloves,black 155733.00 L2
3 gajraj associates (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : red chillie powder,turmeric powder,tamarind,coriander powder,cumin seeds,mustard seeds,cloves,black 162165.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise