Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏢 Procurement Opportunity: Modular Office Desks 🪑📐 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of L Shaped Modular Sitting Desks, Available In Two Types: Type A And Type B, Along With Movable 3 Drawer Storage Options. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 08, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Quotations, Including Design Specifications, Material Quality, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Department's Requirements. Keywords: Modular Desks, Office Furniture, L Shaped Desk, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Government Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
L Shaped Modular Sitting Desk Type A,L Shaped Modular Sitting Desk Type B,Movable Type 3 Drawer Sto
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4857540 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 16, 2024 16:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/05/2024
Expired 851 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Venkatesh S
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Classic Enterprises Mumbai Navi Mumbai Raigad and Thane Service Only | - | 06-05-2024 14:36:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EROS FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-05-2024 13:52:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HARMONY SYSTEMS | - | 08-05-2024 14:44:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S JAINCO | - | 08-05-2024 14:53:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | METALEX OFFICE SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-05-2024 14:18:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PRIME STYLE ( MUMBAI CITY) | - | 06-05-2024 18:21:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | UMI SYSTEMS | - | 07-05-2024 13:31:54 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Classic Enterprises Mumbai Navi Mumbai Raigad and Thane Service Only(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : L shaped Modular Sitting Desk TYPE A,L shaped Modular Sitting Desk TYPE B,Movable type 3 Drawer Sto | 1090365.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRIME STYLE ( MUMBAI CITY) (MII) | Item Categories : L shaped Modular Sitting Desk TYPE A,L shaped Modular Sitting Desk TYPE B,Movable type 3 Drawer Sto | 1108929.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UMI SYSTEMS (MII) | Item Categories : L shaped Modular Sitting Desk TYPE A,L shaped Modular Sitting Desk TYPE B,Movable type 3 Drawer Sto | 1161153.00 | L3 |