Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Anhydrous Ammonia, Liq, Gr I, Is662/1980
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5634993 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 23, 2024 17:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/12/2024
Expired 635 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Omkar Mohanty
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMMONIA SUPPLY COMPANY | Make : AMMONIA SUPPLY COMPANY Model : ANHYDROUS AMMONIA, LIQ, GR-I, IS662/1980 Title : ANHYDROUS AMMONIA, LIQ, GR-I, IS662/1980 | 27-11-2024 12:35:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MYSORE AMMONIA AND CHEMICALS LIMITED | Make : Mysore Ammonia Model : MACL004 Title : ANHYDROUS AMMONIA, LIQ, GR-I, IS662/1980 | 06-12-2024 15:18:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Surat Ammonia & Chemical Company | Make : 5116877-36238999857 Model : SACCO Title : ANHYDROUS AMMONIA, LIQ, GR-I, IS662/1980 | 12-12-2024 10:55:39 | MII | Qualified |