Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🖨️ Procurement Alert: Colour Ink Cartridges For Laserjet Printers 🖨️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specific Colour Ink Cartridges For Use With Laserjet Printers. 🎨 🗓️ Deadline: June 22, 2024, 2:00 Pm Bids Should Include Detailed Specifications For The Following Cartridges: Colour 119 A Cartridge 228 A Cartridge 77 A Cartridge 12 A Cartridge Interested Suppliers Must Ensure Their Proposals Meet The Stringent Quality And Performance Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Colour Ink Cartridges, Laserjet, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Colour Ink 003,Colour 119 A Cartridge,228 A Cartridge,77 A Cartridge Original,12 A Cartridge,Laserjet W
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5003864 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 01, 2024 19:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/06/2024
Expired 806 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DOON ARMY MULTI STORE | - | 17-06-2024 11:04:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Dosti Stationery Stores | - | 22-06-2024 12:02:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-06-2024 16:48:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ESHANI TRADING | - | 03-06-2024 15:01:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 09-06-2024 11:31:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 21-06-2024 20:37:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | JALARAM TREDARS | - | 21-06-2024 18:38:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 03-06-2024 18:04:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 12-06-2024 14:50:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY | - | 12-06-2024 16:48:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | S K & COMPANY | - | 21-06-2024 18:10:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SHREE M TECHNOLOGIES | - | 01-06-2024 15:14:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 12-06-2024 17:04:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | Strategic Associates | - | 20-06-2024 17:21:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 15 | SWASTIK ENTERPRISES | - | 21-06-2024 15:33:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 16 | VARDHMAAN ASSOCIATES | - | 19-06-2024 14:17:13 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SWASTIK ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Colour Ink 003,Colour 119A Cartridge,228A Cartridge,77A Cartridge Original,12A Cartridge,Laserjet W | 75000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VARDHMAAN ASSOCIATES (MII) | Item Categories : Colour Ink 003,Colour 119A Cartridge,228A Cartridge,77A Cartridge Original,12A Cartridge,Laserjet W | 81150.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Strategic Associates (MII) | Item Categories : Colour Ink 003,Colour 119A Cartridge,228A Cartridge,77A Cartridge Original,12A Cartridge,Laserjet W | 88910.00 | L3 |