Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spares For Dht Sru Blower 704 Bc1001 A/ B Wha 170,Spares For Dht Sru Blower 704 Bc1001 A/ B Wha 170
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4583630 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 06, 2024 14:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 922 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HOWDEN AIR AND GAS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
418836
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HOWDEN AIR AND GAS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Howden Model : GL210R089 Title : Gear (drive for oil pump) | 14-03-2024 13:19:24 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HOWDEN AIR AND GAS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SPARES FOR DHT SRU BLOWER 704BC1001A/ B_ WHA 170,SPARES FOR DHT SRU BLOWER 704BC1001A/ B_ WHA 170 | 434327.79 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gear (drive for oil pump) | Howden | GL210R089 | 1 | ₹ 182914.000 |
| Gear-wheel for S129, (Z= 80) | Howden | GL210R180 | 1 | ₹ 235922.000 |
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Read moreSupply of fima make blower spares for sru v of dyip
Supply of fima make blower spares for sru v of dyip
Read moreProcurement of sru blower spares at iocl barauni refinery
Procurement of sru blower spares at iocl barauni refinery
Read moreProcurement of mandatory spares for sru vpsa vacuum pump and air blower
Procurement of mandatory spares for sru vpsa vacuum pump and air blower
Read moreof your Industry type