Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tab Formaline,Tunoferon Drops,Hmf Sachets,Multivitamin Drops,Lead Apron
Description
Organisation Health and Family Welfare Department Karnataka |
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6054138
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 19, 2025 22:55
End Date
Expired 03/04/2025

Expired 522 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BENAKAL PHARMA

Contract Value

127375

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Deepak Kundur
Department: Health And Family Welfare Department Karnataka
Organisation: Directorate Of Health And Family Welfare Services

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BENAKAL PHARMA - 02-04-2025 12:28:59 N/A Qualified
2 VS BIO TECH - 02-04-2025 12:47:08 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BENAKAL PHARMA Item Categories : Tab Formaline,Tunoferon Drops,HMF Sachets,Multivitamin Drops,Lead Apron 127375.00 L1
2 VS BIO TECH Item Categories : Tab Formaline,Tunoferon Drops,HMF Sachets,Multivitamin Drops,Lead Apron 303550.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Tab Formaline NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 21500.000
Tunoferon Drops NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 10500.000
HMF Sachets NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 3000.000
Multivitamin Drops NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 65000.000
Lead Apron NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 27375.000