Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Shifting And Diversion Of 33 Kv And 11 Kv Cable Under New Town Division
|
| Description |
Shifting And Diversion Of 33 Kv 3 Cx 400 Sq Mm And 11 Kv 3 Cx300 Sq Mm Xlpe Cable To Avoid Infringement To The Construction Of Airport New Garia Metro Corridor Works Along The Street No 501 And 587 At Aa Iib New Town Under New Town Division Wbsedcl
|
| Organisation | Government of West Bengal |
| Tender Id | 2023_WBSED_553256_1 |
|
Reference Number |
BNRO/E-Tender/E/2023-24/04 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.57 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bidhannagar Regional Office WBSEDCL |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in |
| Start Date | August 09, 2023 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/08/2023
Expired 1110 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Diversion or shifting of risdi to pali 11 kv overhead line
Diversion or shifting of risdi to pali 11 kv overhead line
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreConstruction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreConstruction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read more11 kv composite structure, 11 kv power cable work, 33 kv power cable work of new control room building of raninagar 33/11 kv sub-stn under jalpaiguri division.
11 kv composite structure, 11 kv power cable work, 33 kv power cable work of new control room building of raninagar 33/11 kv sub-stn under jalpaiguri division.
Read more11 kv composite structure, 11 kv power cable work, 33 kv power cable work of new control room building of raninagar 33/11 kv sub-stn under jalpaiguri division.
11 kv composite structure, 11 kv power cable work, 33 kv power cable work of new control room building of raninagar 33/11 kv sub-stn under jalpaiguri division.
Read more33 kv and 11 kv overhead line shifting under edd sambhal
33 kv and 11 kv overhead line shifting under edd sambhal
Read moreEstimate for shifting 33 kv, 11 kv line drdo site near village- badhareta under (oandm) division sabalgarh
Estimate for shifting 33 kv, 11 kv line drdo site near village- badhareta under (oandm) division sabalgarh
Read moreof your Industry type