Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Chequered Plate Of Size 1219 Mm (4 Ft) Width X 2438 Mm (8 Ft) Length X 4 Mm Thickness As Per Is
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3687755 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 15, 2023 18:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/08/2023
Expired 1126 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : STEEL CHEQUERED PLATE OF SIZE 1219 MM (4FT) WIDTH Title : STEEL CHEQUERED PLATE OF SIZE 1219 MM (4FT) WIDTH X 2438 MM (8FT) LENGTH X 4 MM THICKNESS AS PER IS: | 29-07-2023 17:44:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | HAF INTERNATIONAL | Make : Essar Model : NA Title : STEEL CHEQUERED PLATE | 24-07-2023 09:35:10 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | HINDUSTAN STEEL INDIA | Make : NA Model : CHEQUERED PLATE Title : CHEQUERED PLATE 4MM THICK | 03-08-2023 12:48:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M K ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : STEEL CHEQUERED PLATE Title : STEEL CHEQUERED PLATE | 21-07-2023 19:45:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | MAX STEELS | Make : MS CHEQUERED SHEET Model : MS CHEQUERED SHEET Title : MS CHEQUERED SHEET | 02-08-2023 16:07:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | METAL ALLOYS AND ENGG CO | Make : JSW INDIAN Model : JSW SAIL INDIAN Title : STEEL CHEQUERED PLATE OF SIZE 1219 (4 FT) WIDTH X 2438 MM (8FT) LENGTH X 4 MM THICKNESS AS PER | 01-08-2023 17:38:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | NAVRATNA METAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : MS CHEQUER Title : MS CHEQUER | 02-08-2023 16:26:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | NISHTHA STEEL & FORGINGS | Make : NA Model : STEEL CHEQUERED PLATE OF SIZE 1219 MM (4FT) WIDTH Title : STEEL CHEQUERED PLATE OF SIZE 1219 MM (4FT) WIDTH X 2438 MM (8FT) LENGTH X 4 MM THICKNESS AS PER IS: | 02-08-2023 17:40:55 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAX STEELS | Item Categories : STEEL CHEQUERED PLATE OF SIZE 1219 MM (4FT) WIDTH X 2438 MM (8FT) LENGTH X 4 MM THICKNESS AS PER IS | 77313.60 | L1 |
| 2 | NAVRATNA METAL CORPORATION | Item Categories : STEEL CHEQUERED PLATE OF SIZE 1219 MM (4FT) WIDTH X 2438 MM (8FT) LENGTH X 4 MM THICKNESS AS PER IS | 78288.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NISHTHA STEEL & FORGINGS | Item Categories : STEEL CHEQUERED PLATE OF SIZE 1219 MM (4FT) WIDTH X 2438 MM (8FT) LENGTH X 4 MM THICKNESS AS PER IS | 79296.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Item Categories : STEEL CHEQUERED PLATE OF SIZE 1219 MM (4FT) WIDTH X 2438 MM (8FT) LENGTH X 4 MM THICKNESS AS PER IS | 79800.00 | L4 |
| 5 | METAL ALLOYS AND ENGG CO | Item Categories : STEEL CHEQUERED PLATE OF SIZE 1219 MM (4FT) WIDTH X 2438 MM (8FT) LENGTH X 4 MM THICKNESS AS PER IS | 81144.00 | L5 |
| 6 | HINDUSTAN STEEL INDIA | Item Categories : STEEL CHEQUERED PLATE OF SIZE 1219 MM (4FT) WIDTH X 2438 MM (8FT) LENGTH X 4 MM THICKNESS AS PER IS | 82269.60 | L6 |
| 7 | M K ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : STEEL CHEQUERED PLATE OF SIZE 1219 MM (4FT) WIDTH X 2438 MM (8FT) LENGTH X 4 MM THICKNESS AS PER IS | 142800.00 | L7 |