Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎥 Procurement Opportunity For Multimedia Equipment 🎥 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Multimedia Equipment To Enhance Operational Capabilities. 📽️ 🗓️ Deadline: June 14, 2024, 8:00 Pm Essential Items To Be Procured Include: Mobile Tripod Camera Slider With Tripod Hollyland Lark M1 Duo Wireless Microphone Zoom H1n Handy Recorder Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Showcasing Their Ability To Meet The Technical Specifications And Delivery Timelines As Required By The Ministry. Keywords: Multimedia Equipment, Mobile Tripod, Camera Slider, Hollyland Lark M1 Duo, Zoom H1n, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mobile Tripod,Camera Slider Along With Tripod,Hollyland Lark M1 Duo Wireless Microphone,Zoom H1n Ha
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4979218 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 25, 2024 01:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/06/2024
Expired 810 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arpit Enterprises | - | 12-06-2024 08:32:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s SARTHAK ENTERPRISES | - | 12-06-2024 07:09:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s Shree Enterprises | - | 11-06-2024 08:32:00 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s SARTHAK ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Mobile tripod,Camera Slider along with Tripod,Hollyland lark M1 Duo wireless microphone,Zoom H1n Ha | 114198.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s Shree Enterprises | Item Categories : Mobile tripod,Camera Slider along with Tripod,Hollyland lark M1 Duo wireless microphone,Zoom H1n Ha | 122200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Arpit Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Mobile tripod,Camera Slider along with Tripod,Hollyland lark M1 Duo wireless microphone,Zoom H1n Ha | 124050.00 | L3 |