Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
070028 " Cautery Ophthalmic, Wet Field, Bipolar With 2 Tips And Forceps, Autoclavable Probe Tips"
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4141180 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 12, 2023 00:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/11/2023
Expired 1018 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Armed Forces Medical Service
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI PHARMA | Make : 070028 Model : Cautery Ophthalmic, wet field, bipolar with 2 tips Title : 070028 | 16-11-2023 14:51:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DIVLABS HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Divlabs Model : Trinity QRF Title : Cautery Ophthalmic, wet field, bipolar with 2 tips and forceps, autoclavable probe tips | 22-11-2023 16:21:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S SD BIOTECH | Make : 070028 Model : Cautery Ophthalmic, wet field, bipolar with 2 tips Title : 070028 | 21-11-2023 11:18:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SHRAMAN PHARMACEUTICALS | Make : 070028 Model : Cautery Ophthalmic, wet field, bipolar with 2 tips Title : 070028 | 21-11-2023 18:03:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MEDISHORE | Make : 070028 Model : Cautery Ophthalmic, wet field, bipolar with 2 tips Title : 070028 | 18-11-2023 16:59:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MEDROUTE PHARMACEUTICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : 070028 Model : Cautery Ophthalmic, wet field, bipolar with 2 tips Title : 070028 | 20-11-2023 11:30:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SUNRISE ENTERPRISES | Make : 070028 Model : Cautery Ophthalmic, wet field, bipolar with 2 tips Title : 070028 | 20-11-2023 10:20:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | VEDIC LIFESCIENCES | Make : 070028 Model : Cautery Ophthalmic, wet field, bipolar with 2 tips Title : 070028 | 21-11-2023 11:00:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | VINEET PHARMA DISTRIBUTORS | Make : 070028 Model : Cautery Ophthalmic, wet field, bipolar with 2 tips Title : 070028 | 21-11-2023 17:31:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHRAMAN PHARMACEUTICALS | Item Categories : 070028 -" Cautery Ophthalmic, wet field, bipolar with 2 tips and forceps, autoclavable probe tips" | 2624983.20 | L1 |
| 2 | BALAJI PHARMA | Item Categories : 070028 -" Cautery Ophthalmic, wet field, bipolar with 2 tips and forceps, autoclavable probe tips" | 3192390.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VINEET PHARMA DISTRIBUTORS | Item Categories : 070028 -" Cautery Ophthalmic, wet field, bipolar with 2 tips and forceps, autoclavable probe tips" | 3269670.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VEDIC LIFESCIENCES | Item Categories : 070028 -" Cautery Ophthalmic, wet field, bipolar with 2 tips and forceps, autoclavable probe tips" | 3370980.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MEDROUTE PHARMACEUTICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 070028 -" Cautery Ophthalmic, wet field, bipolar with 2 tips and forceps, autoclavable probe tips" | 3393732.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SUNRISE ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 070028 -" Cautery Ophthalmic, wet field, bipolar with 2 tips and forceps, autoclavable probe tips" | 3417000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | M/S SD BIOTECH | Item Categories : 070028 -" Cautery Ophthalmic, wet field, bipolar with 2 tips and forceps, autoclavable probe tips" | 3423000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | MEDISHORE | Item Categories : 070028 -" Cautery Ophthalmic, wet field, bipolar with 2 tips and forceps, autoclavable probe tips" | 3573732.00 | L8 |