Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Welding Electrodes E7018 4 X450 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4999498 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 31, 2024 18:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/06/2024
Expired 815 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SAITRON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED
1488000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANUVRAT INDUSTRIES | Make : ANU ARC Model : ANU BOND THERME 7018 4.00 X 450 MM Title : ANU BOND THERME 7018 4.00 X 450 MM | 09-06-2024 14:55:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BRAVLD ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BRAVLD Model : BRAVLD E 7018 Title : BRAVLD E 7018 4x450 mm | 10-06-2024 13:18:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD | Make : D&H Secheron Model : E 7018 Title : Supratherme size 4.00x450mm | 06-06-2024 15:13:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | INDOVATIVE PRODUCTS INC | Make : OEM Model : INDO Title : Welding Electrodes E7018 4X450 MM | 10-06-2024 13:49:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MAILAM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAILARC-18 Model : MAILAM Title : Welding Electrodes E7018, Size: 4.00 X 450 MM, Brand Name: MAILARC-18 | 10-06-2024 10:04:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | Make : GM 18 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED Model : GM 18 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED Title : GM 18 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | 10-06-2024 12:13:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | ROYALARC ELECTRODES LIMITED | Make : ROYALARC Model : E-7018 Title : ROYAL THERM (E-7018) SIZE: 4.00 X 450 MM | 08-06-2024 11:37:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SAITRON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAITRON ENGINEERS PVT LTD Model : SAITRON LH E 7018 Title : SAITRON LH E 7018 4.00 X 450 MM | 10-06-2024 12:07:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | STARBLAZE GLOBAL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : STARBLAZE Model : STARBLAZE 7018 Title : Welding electrode E7018 | 10-06-2024 11:43:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | VARUN ELECTRODES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRIMA 7018 Model : PRIMA 7018 Title : PRIMA 7018, 4x450MM | 07-06-2024 12:06:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | VOLTARC ELECTRODES PVT LTD | Make : E 7018 SUPERARC Model : VOLTARC Title : E 7018 SUPERARC | 10-06-2024 11:23:54 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAITRON LH E 7018 4.00 X 450 MM | SAITRON ENGINEERS PVT LTD | SAITRON LH E 7018 | 240000 | ₹ 1488000.000 |
Brushless dc (bldc) sensorless railway carriage fan 400 mm sweep 110v dc
Brushless dc (bldc) sensorless railway carriage fan 400 mm sweep 110v dc
Read moreProcurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Procurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Read moreWelding electrodes size 2.50 mm, length 450 mm e7018 -lh,welding electrodes size 3.15 mm, length 35
Read more
2 point 5 mm x 350 mm welding electrodes e7018,3 point 15mm x450 mm welding electrodes e7018,electr
Read more
2 point 5 mm x 350 mm welding electrodes e7018,3 point 15mm x450 mm welding electrodes e7018,electr
Read more
2 point 5 mm x 350 mm welding electrodes e7018,3 point 15 mm x 450 mm welding electrodes e7018,elec
Read more
of your Industry type