Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Providing Safety Assistance During Safety Training And Other Safety Relat
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4506652 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 19, 2024 17:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/02/2024
Expired 947 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BIDHAN PRASAD SINGH
1381746
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Balajee Construction | 05-02-2024 12:26:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BIDHAN PRASAD SINGH | 01-02-2024 19:31:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JINDAL CONSTRUCTION | 08-02-2024 21:31:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Kamakshi Integrated Facility Management LLP | 23-01-2024 12:27:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MZ ENGINEERING | 02-02-2024 10:54:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PROMANTEC CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-02-2024 17:12:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Roushan Enterprise | 02-02-2024 09:07:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Uday Engineering Works | 09-02-2024 09:12:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIDHAN PRASAD SINGH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing safety assistance during Safety training and other safety relat | 1381746.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MZ ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing safety assistance during Safety training and other safety relat | 1679597.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PROMANTEC CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing safety assistance during Safety training and other safety relat | 1773390.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Providing safety assistance during Safety training and other safety related requirement of FS Dept in Barauni Refinery | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1381746.000 |
Hiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Hiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Read moreProviding consultancy services for the work asphalting of roads and other developmental works in kengeri sub division package-2 (sl no 08 to 11)
Providing consultancy services for the work asphalting of roads and other developmental works in kengeri sub division package-2 (sl no 08 to 11)
Read moreProviding consultancy services for the work construction of drains and improvments of roads and other developmental works in herohalli and kengeri sub division package-3
Providing consultancy services for the work construction of drains and improvments of roads and other developmental works in herohalli and kengeri sub division package-3
Read moreProviding consultancy services for the work asphlalting of roads and other developmental works in doddabidarakallu and herohalli sub-division package-1 (sl no 01 to 07)
Providing consultancy services for the work asphlalting of roads and other developmental works in doddabidarakallu and herohalli sub-division package-1 (sl no 01 to 07)
Read moreDg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to centralized water supply scheme at ahilyanagar indl. area providing services for photo water meter reading, preparation and distribution of water bills, notices and other misc. works for 2 years period.
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to centralized water supply scheme at ahilyanagar indl. area providing services for photo water meter reading, preparation and distribution of water bills, notices and other misc. works for 2 years period.
Read moreCustom bid for services - annual contract for providing assistance for sale of ash and gypsum relat
Read more
Custom bid for services - 9030c25b05 providing shutdown assistance services, safety supervisory ser
Read more
of your Industry type