Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
⚡️procurement Alert: Electrical Insulated Rubber Gloves ⚡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Electrical Insulated Rubber Gloves Type 2, As Per Nsn 8415 720489610. 🧤 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 6, 2024, 12:00 Pm Suppliers Must Meet Stringent Quality Standards And Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. This Is A Critical Procurement For The Defence Sector, And Only Qualified Vendors Should Apply. Keywords: Electrical Insulated Rubber Gloves, Type 2, Nsn 8415 720489610, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Defence Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electrical Insulated Rubber Gloves Type 2 ( Nsn8415 720489610)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4725582 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 17:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/04/2024
Expired 884 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACME SAFETY WEARS LIMITED | Make : SAFEWELL Model : SAFEWELL Title : ELECTRICAL INSULATED RUBBER GLOVES | 05-04-2024 15:39:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KHIMASIA CONTAINERS | Make : branded Model : ELECTRICAL INSULATED RUBBER GLOVES - TYPE 2 Title : ELECTRICAL INSULATED RUBBER GLOVES - TYPE 2 | 06-04-2024 10:42:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | r v corporation | Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : NSN8415-720489610 Title : ELECTRICAL INSULATED RUBBER GLOVES - TYPE 2 | 29-03-2024 15:14:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | UNIVERSAL ENTERPRISES | Make : JYOT Model : Safety Electrical Gloves Title : JYOT Safety Electrical Gloves | 06-04-2024 11:47:13 | MII | Disqualified |