Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
V Guard Stablizer,Battery For Inverter
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3667358
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 09, 2023 02:08
End Date
Expired 18/07/2023

Expired 1145 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Angad Enterprises - 11-07-2023 17:48:16 MII Qualified
2 LAMBA PRINT & PROCESS - 11-07-2023 18:10:33 MII Qualified
3 Parshotam Dass Anand - 11-07-2023 21:33:04 MII Qualified
4 SKM Engg - 18-07-2023 20:46:19 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 LAMBA PRINT & PROCESS(MII) Item Categories : V GUARD STABLIZER,BATTERY FOR INVERTER 99399.92 L1
2 Parshotam Dass Anand (MII) Item Categories : V GUARD STABLIZER,BATTERY FOR INVERTER 108800.00 L2
3 Angad Enterprises (MII) Item Categories : V GUARD STABLIZER,BATTERY FOR INVERTER 115300.00 L3