Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Personal Protective Equipment (V2) Safety Footwear As Per Is 15298 (Part 2),Personal Protective Equ
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5190147 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 27, 2024 15:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/08/2024
Expired 754 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HILLSON FOOTWEAR PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
121520
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Romendra Mishra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Contracts And Materials
Organisation:
Ratnagiri Gas And Power Private Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACME SAFETY WEARS LIMITED | Make : SAFEWELL Model : SAFEWELL | 03-08-2024 15:34:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | B.K.INDUSTRIES | Make : Karam Model : FS02BL(FWDAPN)-.4-05 | 13-08-2024 14:59:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | HILLSON FOOTWEAR PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Hillson Model : Soccer | 08-08-2024 17:08:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MALLCOM (INDIA) LTD | Make : Mallcom Model : PAMPAS | 13-08-2024 11:46:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Rajshree Shoes | Make : BUFFER Model : Heavy Duty | 13-08-2024 11:29:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SANDEEP ENTERPRISES | Make : Karam Model : FS01BL(FWDAPN) 4-5 | 13-08-2024 14:43:37 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HILLSON FOOTWEAR PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Personal Protective Equipment (V2) Safety footwear As per IS 15298 (Part 2),Personal Protective Equ | 121520.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MALLCOM (INDIA) LTD | Item Categories : Personal Protective Equipment (V2) Safety footwear As per IS 15298 (Part 2),Personal Protective Equ | 155120.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Rajshree Shoes (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Personal Protective Equipment (V2) Safety footwear As per IS 15298 (Part 2),Personal Protective Equ | 264320.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SANDEEP ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Personal Protective Equipment (V2) Safety footwear As per IS 15298 (Part 2),Personal Protective Equ | 536900.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hillson Personal Protective Equipment - Safety footwear - 4 to 5 (37 and 38) | Hillson | Soccer | 8 | ₹ 6720.000 |
| Hillson Personal Protective Equipment - Safety footwear - 5.5 to 6.5 (39 and 40) | Hillson | Soccer | 7 | ₹ 5880.000 |
| Hillson Personal Protective Equipment - Safety footwear - 7 to 8 (41 and 42) | Hillson | MF-01 | 70 | ₹ 62720.000 |
| Hillson Personal Protective Equipment - Safety footwear - 8.5 to 10 (43 and 44) | Hillson | Soccer | 45 | ₹ 37800.000 |
| Hillson Personal Protective Equipment - Safety footwear - 10.5 and Above (45 and Above) | Hillson | Soccer | 10 | ₹ 8400.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type