Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pump, Sump, Vertical, Cap: 30 M3/Hr,Pump, Sump, Vertical, Cap: 11 M3/Hr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4541601 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 10, 2024 20:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SEHRA PUMPS PVT LTDSEHRA PUMPS PVT LTD
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LEAKLESS INDIA ENGINEERING | Make : LEAKLESS Model : LVP-50 Title : VERTICAL SUBMERGED PUMP | 19-02-2024 17:46:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | PROCESS PUMPS ( INDIA ) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PROCESS PUMPS(I) PVT LTD Model : PPS-8L Title : VERTICAL SUMP PUMPS | 20-02-2024 13:47:32 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | RONAK PUMPS AND VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : PUMP, SUMP, VERTICAL, CAP: 30M3/HR Title : PUMP, SUMP, VERTICAL, CAP: 30M3/HR | 20-02-2024 12:36:48 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | SB PUMP INDUSTRIES | Make : SB Model : SBVSP12.52.5 Title : VERTICAL SUMP PUMP | 20-02-2024 15:49:39 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | SEHRA PUMPS PVT LTD | Make : Sehra Pumps Pvt Ltd Model : SVP 50-315 Title : SVP 50-315 | 19-02-2024 10:42:05 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | SHIVSHAKTI TRADERS | Make : shivshakti pumps Model : PBV40.320 Title : Vertical Sump pump | 20-02-2024 12:21:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SVP 50-315 | Sehra Pumps Pvt Ltd | SVP 50-315 | 3 | ₹ 719997.000 |
| SVP 65-315 | Sehra Pumps Pvt Ltd | SVP 65-315 | 2 | ₹ 444590.000 |
Construction work including hdpe pipe line motor pump rcc sump etc. for discharging rain water from all water logging area of institute campus into municipal corporation north and east side drain at igims, patna
Construction work including hdpe pipe line motor pump rcc sump etc. for discharging rain water from all water logging area of institute campus into municipal corporation north and east side drain at igims, patna
Read moreItem 1 pump, submersible, cap: 30m3/hr, hd: 17m,item 2 pump, drainer vertical, 6m3/hr, ht: 10m,item
Read more
Pump, self priming, hor, mm: sp3l+,pump, submersible, cap: 30m3/hr, hd: 17m,pump, submersible, cap:
Read more
Item 1: pump, submersible, cap: 30m3/hr, hd: 17m,item 2: pump, dewatering, 900-2500lpm, hd: 29.5-16
Read more
Sitc of 30m3/hr wtp plant
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of water treatment plant (wtp) capacity 30 m3/hr for comprehensive water supply scheme 1 and 2 at dr b borooah cancer institute.
Read moreof your Industry type