Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fine Mica Paper Glass Folium And Tape Size: 0.13 X970 Bhel Code Hw2511595010
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4159432 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 01, 2023 23:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/11/2023
Expired 1014 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LAKSHMANAN ISOLA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
61350.56
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Arvind Dimri
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ISOVOLTA (INDIA) PVT LTD | Make : Isovolta India Make Model : SahmicaFLEX PE2 Title : SahmicaFLEX PE2 | 22-11-2023 15:56:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LAKSHMANAN ISOLA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LAKSOLA Model : LAMICAPGMP 22112-13 Title : LAMICAPGMP 22112-13 | 20-11-2023 16:23:56 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAKSHMANAN ISOLA PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FINE MICA PAPER GLASS FOLIUM AND TAPE SIZE: 0.13X970 BHEL CODE HW2511595010 | 51992.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ISOVOLTA (INDIA) PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : FINE MICA PAPER GLASS FOLIUM AND TAPE SIZE: 0.13X970 BHEL CODE HW2511595010 | 58960.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAMICAPGMP 22112-13 | LAKSOLA | LAMICAPGMP 22112-13 | 134 | ₹ 61350.560 |