Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Railway Track Maintenance Services 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For Railway Track Maintenance Services In Zone No. 8 B, Specifically From Ujjain (Excluding) To Indore (Excluding) And Maksi (Excluding) To Dewas (Including). 🗺️ Bid Submission Deadline: 24/05/2024, 3:00 Pm ⏳ Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 196,900 Interested Bidders Should Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Specifications. This Is A Significant Opportunity For Companies Specializing In Railway Infrastructure Maintenance. Keywords: Railway Track Maintenance, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Infrastructure Services, Tender, Bid, Emd, Mumbai| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Zone No. 8 B Ujjain (Excluding) To Indore (Excluding) &Amp Maksi (Excluding) To Dewas
(Including).
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74591871 |
|
Reference Number |
RTM-2024-25-18 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.97 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/74591871/viewNitPdf_4535773.pdf |
| Start Date | May 01, 2024 17:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/05/2024
Expired 829 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Development, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Development, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Read moreZone no. 9a - ujjain (excluding) to maksi (including.)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNagda -maksi, maksi - dewas and indore -dewas -ujjain section - annual repair and maintenance of bridges in aden (west) ujjain section . (for two year)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no. 9b - maksi (excluding) to akodiya (including)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNagda - bhopal, maksi - dewas & indore - dewas - ujjain section - reconditioning of tongue rail of point & crossing by h-3 c class electrodes under jurisdiction of aden (west) ujjain and aden sehore section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNagda - maksi, maksi -dewas & indore -dewas-ujjain section - repairs and maintenance of deep well hand pump and other hand pumps at stations, railway colony and level crossings under jurisdiction of aden (west) ujjain section. (for two years)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNagda - maksi, maksi -dewas & indore -dewas-ujjain section - repairs and maintenance of deep well hand pump and other hand pumps at stations, railway colony and level crossings under jurisdiction of aden (west) ujjain section. (for two years)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNagda - sant hirdaram nagar, maksi - dewas & indore - dewas - ujjain section - supply of potable drinking water at various railway stations & water to toilet at level crossings under jurisdiction of aden (west) ujjain and aden sehore section for two years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no. 8a - nagda (excluding) to ujjain (excluding).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNagda-bhopal & indore-dewas-ujjain section - providing tool room cum rest room for trackman including with electrical work.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type