Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Camc Of Krane Mfg. Make Various Capacity Eot Crane At Els Gkp For 03 Years.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 79110670 |
|
Reference Number |
ELS-GKP-CAMC-CRANE-24-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.21 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Gorakhpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/022025/79110670/viewNitPdf_4811554.pdf |
| Start Date | January 02, 2025 22:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/02/2025
Expired 574 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read moreRepairing/revamping of 50/7.5 ton eot crane (qty: 1 no.) (make : cranex mfg.) and 50/7.5 ton eot crane (qty: 1 no.) (make:- krane mfg.) in old rr shop of els kyn,qty -2 cranes.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreComprehensive annual maintenance contract (camc) of eot cranes of different capacity of els/bsp for the period of 03 years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type