Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Steel Tubes For Railways 🛤️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Supply Of Steel Tube Galvanised, Conforming To Isi Mark As Per Is: 1239 (Part I) 2004. The Steel Tubes Should Have A Nominal Bore Diameter Of 20 Mm, Class Medium, And Random Lengths Ranging From 4 To 7 Meters. The Tubes Must Be Screwed At Both Ends As Per Is: 554 / 1999 And Socketed At One End, With A Plastic Protector And A Socket Confirming To Is: 1239 Part Ii / 2011. 📅 Tender Submission Deadline: April 18, 2024, 2:30 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Specifications And Other Details. No Tender Fee Or Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Is Required For Submission. Keywords: Steel Tube Galvanised, Isi Mark, Is: 1239, Railways, Tender, Procurement, Central Government Ministry/Department| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Tube Galvanised , Isi Mark To Is: 1239 (Part I) 2004 Nominal Bore Dia. 20 Mm, Class Medium And Randum Length Of 4 To 7 M Screwed At Both The Ends As Per Is: 554 / 1999, Socketed At One End And Other End Plastic Protector , Socket Confirming To Is: 1239 Part Ii / 2011.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106305371 |
|
Reference Number |
62241203 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/106305371/viewNitPdf_4524356.pdf |
| Start Date | March 28, 2024 22:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/04/2024
Expired 871 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Steel tube galvanised , isi mark to is: 1239 (part-i) 2004 nominal bore dia. 20 mm, class medium and randum length of 4 to 7 m screwed at both the ends as per is: 554 / 1999, socketed at one end and other end plastic protector , socket confirming to is: 1239 part-ii / 2011.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSteel tubes galvanised isi mark to is:1239(part-1)/2004 nominal bore dia 20mm.class medium and randum length of 4 to 7 mtrs screwed at both ends as per is:554/1999,socketed at one end and other end plastic protector, socket confirming to is: 1239/part-ii/1992 with amdt. 1 to 3 (re-affirmed 2002).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSteel tubes galvanised isi mark to is:1239(part-1)/2004 nominal bore dia 20mm.class medium and randum length of 4 to 7 mtrs screwed at both ends as per is:554/1999,socketed at one end and other end plastic protector, socket confirming to is: 1239/part-ii/1992 with amdt. 1 to 3 (re-affirmed 2002).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSteel tubes galvanised, isi marked to is:1239 (part-i):2004 in random lengths of 04 to 07 meters, screwed at both ends as per is:554:1999, socketed at one end & other end protected with plastic protector.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more80 mm dia g.i pipe , screwed socketed, is 1239 part 1, medium,65 mm dia g.i pipe screwed socketed,
Read more
80 mm dia g.i pipe , screwed socketed, is 1239 part 1, medium,65 mm dia g.i pipe screwed socketed,
Read more
80 mm dia gi pipe is 1239 part 1, screwed socketed,65 mm dia gi pipe is 1239 part 1, screwed socket
Read more
Steel tubes- galvanized isi 1239 (part-i) : 2004 in random length of 4 to 7 meters, screwed at both ends as per is:554:1999 screwed at both ends and socketed at one end and other end protected with plastic thread protectors light coated class: medium, nominal bore size 15mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSteel tubes galvanized isi to is:1239(part-1)2004 in random length of 4 to 7 mtr screwed on both ends as per is:554/1999, screwed at both ends and socketed at one end and other end protected with platic thread protectors light coated class medium nominal bore size 50mm.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSteel tubes galvanised, isi marked to is:1239 (part-i):2004 in random lengths of 04 to 07 meters, screwed at both ends as per is:554:1999, socketed at one end & other end protected with plastic protector, in the following nominal bore 40 mm and 25 mm, medium class.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type