Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dice Big,Fraction Of Circle Square Triangle,Currecny Notes,Wooden Clock 10 Inch,Mathworld Small 3d
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4109450 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 19, 2023 16:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2023
Expired 1042 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S J K Printers
Contract Value
4995
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rohit Raj
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S J K Printers | - | 29-10-2023 18:49:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | P.K.SCIENTIFIC WORKS | - | 28-10-2023 17:36:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Pee Kay Traders | - | 29-10-2023 19:08:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Shivom Enterprises | - | 29-10-2023 20:21:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S J K Printers(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DICE BIG,FRACTION OF CIRCLE SQUARE TRIANGLE,CURRECNY NOTES,WOODEN CLOCK 10 INCH,Mathworld Small 3d | 4995.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Pee Kay Traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DICE BIG,FRACTION OF CIRCLE SQUARE TRIANGLE,CURRECNY NOTES,WOODEN CLOCK 10 INCH,Mathworld Small 3d | 5715.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Shivom Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DICE BIG,FRACTION OF CIRCLE SQUARE TRIANGLE,CURRECNY NOTES,WOODEN CLOCK 10 INCH,Mathworld Small 3d | 6200.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DICE BIG | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 500.000 |
| FRACTION OF CIRCLE SQUARE TRIANGLE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1460.000 |
| CURRECNY NOTES | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 350.000 |
| WOODEN CLOCK 10 INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 550.000 |
| Mathworld Small 3d Solid Geometric Shape | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 945.000 |
| SUPER Geometrical Model Figure different shapes | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1190.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type