Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vegetable Steel Rack Size 5 Feet Width X 5 Feet Height X 1.5 Feet Depth,Plastic Table Rectangular S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4651874 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 17, 2024 18:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 920 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DOON ARMY MULTI STORE | - | 26-02-2024 21:55:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S ISHANYA ENTERPRISES | - | 26-02-2024 20:32:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S JAINCO | - | 27-02-2024 12:50:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/s VIVAAN ENTERPRISES | - | 26-02-2024 20:55:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SHRI RADHY TRADERS | - | 26-02-2024 20:49:29 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ISHANYA ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Vegetable Steel Rack size 5 feet width x 5 feet height x 1.5 feet depth,Plastic table rectangular s | 188400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRI RADHY TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Vegetable Steel Rack size 5 feet width x 5 feet height x 1.5 feet depth,Plastic table rectangular s | 208720.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s VIVAAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Vegetable Steel Rack size 5 feet width x 5 feet height x 1.5 feet depth,Plastic table rectangular s | 227550.00 | L3 |