Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Gi Pipe,Gi Pipe,Gi Union Socket,Gi Union Socket,Gm Gate Valve,Gm Gate Valve,Ci Sluice Valve,Ci Line
Description
Organisation Andaman Public Works Department (APWD), Andaman & Nicobar |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4647399
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 16, 2024 21:06
End Date
Expired 26/02/2024

Expired 920 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

K RUDRA MOORTHYK RUDRA MOORTHYK RUDRA MOORTHYK RUDRA MOORTHYK RUDRA MOORTHYK RUD...

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: M Krishna Kumar
Department: Andaman Public Works Department (apwd), Andaman & Nicobar
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 K RUDRA MOORTHY - 18-03-2024 20:05:53 N/A Evaluated
2 KALAISELVI AGENCY - 20-03-2024 19:52:35 N/A Evaluated
3 M/s Bharat K Traders - 23-03-2024 00:43:08 N/A Evaluated
4 M/s Super Sales Agency Port Blair - 20-03-2024 16:42:27 N/A Evaluated
5 Shubham Infratech - 22-03-2024 16:52:30 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
GI Pipe NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 13680.000
GI Pipe NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 8280.000
GI Union Socket NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 580.000
GM Gate Valve NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 9260.000
GM Gate Valve NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 3940.000
CI Sluice valve NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 14200.000
CI line tail piece NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 9600.000
CI line tail piece NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 8940.000
GI Bolts NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 1125.000
GI Bolts NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 1125.000
GI Washer NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 225.000
GI Washer NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 225.000
Piglead NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 5750.000