Tender Details

About Tender

🚇 Rfp For Uic 60/60 E1 Head Hardened Rails Transportation 🛤️ The Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited, Under The Aegis Of The Central Government, Is Issuing A Request For Proposal (Rfp) For The Loading, Transportation, Unloading, And Stacking Of Uic 60/60 E1, 1080 Grade Head Hardened Rails, With A Length Of 18 Meters, From The Manufacturers Plant In Raigarh, Chattisgarh To The Dmrc Store In Delhi. 📅 Proposal Submission Deadline: June 3, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 23,600 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 16,31,000 Interested Bidders Must Adhere To The Rdso Guidelines And Provide A Detailed Proposal, Including Pricing, Methodology, And Timelines For The Execution Of The Project. Keywords: Rfp, Uic 60/60 E1 Rails, Transportation, Delhi Metro Rail Corporation, Head Hardened Rails, Rdso Guidelines, Procurement, Central Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Loading, Transportation, Unloading And Stacking Of Uic 60/60 E1, 1080 Grade Head Hardened Rails (18m Long) As Per Rdso Guidelines From Manufacturers Plant, Raigarh, Chattisgarh To Dmrc Store At Delhi.
Description
Loading, Transportation, Unloading And Stacking Of Uic 60/60 E1, 1080 Grade Head Hardened Rails (18m&#X0d Long) As Per Rdso Guidelines From Manufacturers Plant, Raigarh, Chattisgarh To Dmrc Store At Delhi.
Organisation Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 2024_DMRC_805966_1
Reference
Number
DT-13B
Tender Fee 23600
EMD 16.31 Lakh
Tender Value -
Place Delhi
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=847126

Start Date May 28, 2024 16:30
End Date
Expired 06/06/2024

Expired 821 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.