Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Arch Wire Coaxial .016 Spool Of 30 Feet,Arch Wire Ss Pre Formed Ideal Arch Form Lower, 0.016inch, R
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5165394
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 20, 2024 18:49
End Date
Expired 10/08/2024

Expired 757 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BENSONS SURGICO - 09-08-2024 16:54:45 MSE Qualified
2 Dental Devices and Supplies (India) - 09-08-2024 13:22:47 MSE Disqualified
3 GEETA TRADING CO - 10-08-2024 13:59:29 N/A Qualified
4 SN MEDICAL SERVICES LLP - 09-08-2024 18:32:56 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BENSONS SURGICO(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Arch wire coaxial .016 spool of 30 feet,Arch wire SS pre-formed ideal Arch form lower, 0.016inch, r 297628.65 L1
2 SN MEDICAL SERVICES LLP (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Arch wire coaxial .016 spool of 30 feet,Arch wire SS pre-formed ideal Arch form lower, 0.016inch, r 307490.00 L2
3 GEETA TRADING CO Item Categories : Arch wire coaxial .016 spool of 30 feet,Arch wire SS pre-formed ideal Arch form lower, 0.016inch, r 503070.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise