Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nylon Sewing Thread For Aerospace Purpose Variety No. H 2 Undyed
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4290037 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 06, 2023 23:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/12/2023
Expired 992 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S AJANTA SOOT STORE | Make : NA Model : A.S.S Title : NYLON SEWING THREAD FOR AEROSPACE PURPOSE VARIETY NO. H-2 UNDYED | 13-12-2023 02:08:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SWADESHI NIWAR MILLS | Make : SNM Model : NYLON SEWING THREAD FOR AEROSPACE PURPOSE VARIETY Title : NYLON SEWING THREAD FOR AEROSPACE PURPOSE VARIETY NO. H-2 UNDYED | 16-12-2023 17:53:35 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | METRO THREAD WORKS | Make : METRO THREAD WORKS Model : NYLON SEWING THREAD FOR AEROSPACE PURPOSE VARIETY Title : NYLON SEWING THREAD FOR AEROSPACE PURPOSE VARIETY NO. H-2 UNDYED | 15-12-2023 12:57:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VARDHMAN YARNS AND THREADS LIMITED | Make : TRUST POLY Model : TRUST POLY-E041 Title : 145 D TEX/6 OG -E041 | 14-12-2023 16:55:56 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Disqualified |
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreof your Industry type