Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Suspension Bush Kit Frt,Suspension Bush Kit Rear,Air Filter Hose,Air Filter,Fog Light Assy,Field Co
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5626132 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 20, 2024 15:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/12/2024
Expired 631 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s A P Trading | - | 25-11-2024 15:40:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | N D TRADERS | - | 23-11-2024 18:33:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAMESH RAI | - | 23-11-2024 19:57:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TARUN DEKA | - | 26-11-2024 19:38:44 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | N D TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Suspension Bush Kit FRT,Suspension Bush Kit Rear,Air Filter Hose,Air Filter,Fog Light Assy,Field Co | 47283.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s A P Trading (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Suspension Bush Kit FRT,Suspension Bush Kit Rear,Air Filter Hose,Air Filter,Fog Light Assy,Field Co | 52227.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAMESH RAI (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Suspension Bush Kit FRT,Suspension Bush Kit Rear,Air Filter Hose,Air Filter,Fog Light Assy,Field Co | 55392.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TARUN DEKA (MII) | Item Categories : Suspension Bush Kit FRT,Suspension Bush Kit Rear,Air Filter Hose,Air Filter,Fog Light Assy,Field Co | 57237.00 | L4 |