Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Distributor Head,Lever Shaft,Timing Device Piston,Sealing Kit,Vane Pump,Friction Washer,Armature As
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5486336 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 09, 2024 15:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2024
Expired 676 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES | - | 12-10-2024 14:00:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PUNEET SALES | - | 12-10-2024 14:21:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES | - | 12-10-2024 14:12:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DISTRIBUTOR HEAD,LEVER SHAFT,TIMING DEVICE PISTON,SEALING KIT,VANE PUMP,FRICTION WASHER,ARMATURE AS | 42128.60 | L1 |
| 2 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DISTRIBUTOR HEAD,LEVER SHAFT,TIMING DEVICE PISTON,SEALING KIT,VANE PUMP,FRICTION WASHER,ARMATURE AS | 43051.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PUNEET SALES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DISTRIBUTOR HEAD,LEVER SHAFT,TIMING DEVICE PISTON,SEALING KIT,VANE PUMP,FRICTION WASHER,ARMATURE AS | 43787.00 | L3 |