Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Invitation For Bids: P.Way Repair And Maintenance Works 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Execution Of Miscellaneous P.Way Repair And Maintenance Works In The Specified Sections Under The Jurisdiction Of Sse(p.Way)/Amb Of Sambalpur Division. 🗺️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 1, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 208,800 Is Applicable As Emd. Interested Bidders Must Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Project Specifications, Scope, And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: P.Way Repair, Maintenance Works, Railway, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Bid, Sambalpur Division, Bhubaneswar| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Miscellaneous P.Way Repair And Maintenance Works In (236.335 276.000) Rprd (Ex) Dklu (In) And (0.00 54.300) Ljr (In) Jnrd (In) Section Under The Jurisdiction Of Sse(p.Way)/Amb Of Sambalpur Division
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74096891 |
|
Reference Number |
37-eT-DENS-SBP-23 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.09 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bhubaneswar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/74096891/viewNitPdf_4508078.pdf |
| Start Date | April 06, 2024 16:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/05/2024
Expired 855 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Execution of all permanent way zonal works in the section between ljr(ex) - jnrd(in) for the period ending 30.09.2026 under the jurisdiction of sse(p.way)/amb of sambalpur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMiscellaneous p.way repair and maintenance works in (201.680 - 236.335) - tig(in) - nrlr(ex) section under the jurisdiction of sse(p.way)/tig of sambalpur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMiscellaneous p.way for repair and maintenance works in (276.000 - 327.132) - doikallu(ex) - singapuram road (in) section under the jurisdiction of sse(p.way)/mngd of sambalpur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOhe maintenance activities in krar depot (bgbr-hsk(ex), rair depot (juja(ex)-srgp(ex) and bwip depot (ljr(ex)-jnrd) section in sambalpur division for a period of 2 years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of all permanent way zonal works in the section between nrlr(in) - dklu(in) for the period ending 30.09.2026 under the jurisdiction of sse(p.way)/amb of sambalpur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of all permanent way zonal works in the section between dklu(ex) - sprd for the period ending 30.09.2026 under the jurisdiction of sse(p.way)/mngd of sambalpur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMiscellaneous p.way repair and maintenance works in juja(in)-srgp(in) section under the jurisdiction of sse(p.way)/rair of sambalpur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMiscellaneous p.way repair and maintenance works in juja(in)-srgp(in) section under the jurisdiction of sse(p.way)/rair of sambalpur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectrical works in connection with interlocking of manned lc gate rv-187 between kdlr-rprd at km 229/8-9 in tig-thv section of sambalpur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMiscellaneous p.way for repair and maintenance works in (637.438 - 677.368) - djx (in) - blgr (ex) section under the jurisdiction of sse(p.way)/lsx of sambalpur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type