Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Angular Cone For Td Preheater Pr 4203075068(022)
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5103090
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 28, 2024 17:25
End Date
Expired 08/07/2024

Expired 787 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KUMAR ENTERPRISE

Contract Value

347392

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Narendra Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Durgapur Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CMS TECHNO SERVICES Make : CMS TECHNO SERVICES Model : ANGULAR CONE Title : ANGULAR CONE 16-07-2024 13:24:46 MSE Qualified
2 KUMAR ENTERPRISE Make : NA Model : ANGULAR CONE Title : ANGULAR CONE FOR TD PREHEATER 06-07-2024 09:57:00 MSE Qualified
3 MASCOT KIN INDUSTRIES Make : MKI Model : MKI Title : ANGULAR CONE, 255 SQ MM X 490 MM LG, DWN: 438.02. 05. W/88695, ITEM-1, MAT: SS-310. 16-07-2024 12:07:50 MSE Qualified
4 SHYAM ENGINEERING CO Make : SEC Model : SEC Title : ANGULAR CONE 05-07-2024 16:30:31 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KUMAR ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ANGULAR CONE FOR TD PREHEATER PR_ 4203075068(022) 294400.00 L1
2 SHYAM ENGINEERING CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ANGULAR CONE FOR TD PREHEATER PR_ 4203075068(022) 348800.00 L2
3 MASCOT KIN INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ANGULAR CONE FOR TD PREHEATER PR_ 4203075068(022) 406779.66 L3
4 CMS TECHNO SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ANGULAR CONE FOR TD PREHEATER PR_ 4203075068(022) 572000.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ANGULAR CONE FOR TD PREHEATER NA ANGULAR CONE 16 ₹ 347392.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise